Difference between revisions of "Gorel of Goliris by Lavie Tidhar (series)"
From Book Trigger Warnings
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Featured | |Featured | ||
| − | | [[The Year's Best Dark Fantasy & Horror, 2015 Edition by Paula Guran & Damien Angelica Walters]] | + | | [[The Year's Best Dark Fantasy & Horror, 2015 Edition edited by Paula Guran & Damien Angelica Walters]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Featured | |Featured | ||
Latest revision as of 16:54, 15 July 2021
Gorel of Goliris is a fantasy series by Lavie Tidhar.
| Book # | Title/Author |
|---|---|
| Featured | Gorel and the Pot-Bellied God by Lavie Tidhar |
| Featured | Black Gods Kiss by Lavie Tidhar (also published in Unfit for Eden: A Postscripts Anthology 26/27 edited by Peter Crowther & Nick Gevers) |
| Featured | Buried Eyes by Lavie Tidhar (published in Memoryville Blues: A Postscripts Anthology 30/31 edited by Peter Crowther & Nick Gevers) |
| Featured | The Year's Best Dark Fantasy & Horror, 2015 Edition edited by Paula Guran & Damien Angelica Walters |
| Featured | Waterfalling by Lavie Tidhar (published in The Book of Swords edited by Gardner Dozois) |
| Featured | The Book of Swords: Part 2 edited by Gardner Dozois |
