Difference between revisions of "Prosperity by Alexis Hall (series)"
From Book Trigger Warnings
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) m |
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Shackles by Alexis Hall]]<br>also published in [[Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall]] | | [[Shackles by Alexis Hall]]<br>also published in [[Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 | + | |2-4, & 6 |
| [[Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall]] | | [[Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | | [[Squamous with a Chance of Rain by Alexis Hall]] | + | | [[Squamous with a Chance of Rain by Alexis Hall]]<br>also published in [[Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 21 September 2024
- This article is about the series. For the book, see Prosperity by Alexis Hall.
Prosperity is a series of adult science fiction novels by Alexis Hall. It includes the following books:
| Book # | Title/Author |
|---|---|
| 1 | Prosperity by Alexis Hall |
| 2 | Shackles by Alexis Hall also published in Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall |
| 2-4, & 6 | Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall |
| 3 | Squamous with a Chance of Rain by Alexis Hall also published in Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall |
| 4 | Cloudy Climes and Starless Skies by Alexis Hall also published in Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall |
| 5 | There Will Be Phlogiston by Alexis Hall |
| 6 | Liberty by Alexis Hall also published in Liberty & Other Stories by Alexis Hall |
