Difference between revisions of "The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis (series)"
From Book Trigger Warnings
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis is a series of children's/young adult fantasy novels. It can be read in publication order or chronological order. Publication Order: {|...") |
Albi Hayes (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | | [[The | + | | [[The Magician's Nephew by C.S. Lewis]]<br>Also published in [[The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis]] |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | | [[The | + | | [[The Magician's Nephew by C.S. Lewis]]<br>Also published in [[The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1-7 | |1-7 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:02, 28 January 2025
The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis is a series of children's/young adult fantasy novels. It can be read in publication order or chronological order.
Publication Order:
| Book # | Title/Author |
|---|---|
| 1 | The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 1-7 | The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 2 | Prince Caspian by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 3 | The Voyage of the Dawn Treader by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 4 | The Silver Chair by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 5 | The Horse and His Boy by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 6 | The Magician's Nephew by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 7 | The Last Battle by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
Chronological Order:
| Book # | Title/Author |
|---|---|
| 1 | The Magician's Nephew by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 1-7 | The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 2 | The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 3 | The Horse and His Boy by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 4 | Prince Caspian by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 5 | The Voyage of the Dawn Treader by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 6 | The Silver Chair by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
| 7 | The Last Battle by C.S. Lewis Also published in The Chronicles of Narnia by C.S. Lewis |
